Бош сахифаЯнгиликларIntroduction of oil and gas innovations.
Introduction of oil and gas innovations.
Andijanneft, JSC is implementing a number of projects to introduce the concept of "digital production" in oil and gas fields. These projects are implemented in partnership with Siemens (Germany) and Sensia (USA) on a pilot project using the Andijan and Khojaabad-Boston fields as an example. On December 25, 2019, a presentation of the work took place in the building of Andijanneft JSC.
This presentation showed how, using the «Avocet» software platform, such work can be performed as: in-depth analysis, management, reporting and monitoring of online production, implementation of the concept of digital mining in the fields.
At the same time, it was shown that this software platform provides diverse data integration and transparency in the processes of oil production, refining and servicing.
All processes are conducted online and entered into the corporate database. This innovation may serve the further development of the oil and gas industry.